Race Results

  • 01 Jun 2021 11:46 AM | Mills Jones (Administrator)

    Flying Scots

     
    Skipper Sail number Race1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Finish
    C. Cookson 3875 1 1 1 3 1
    P. Cookson 4104 2 2 2 6 2
    T. Gallagher 5055 3 3 3 9 3
    S Brown 5708 4 4 4 12 4


  • 30 May 2021 1:06 PM | Mills Jones (Administrator)
    Feb 29, 2021
    Skipper RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 RACE 5 RACE 6 TOTAL PLACE
    C Cookson 1 1 1 1 1 5 1
    K Gomes 2 3 4 2 2 13 2
    J Kren 3 2 2 3 4 14 3
    G Smith 4 4 3 4 3 18 4
    March 7, 2021
    Skipper RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 RACE 5 RACE 6 TOTAL PLACE
    P Cookson 3 1 1 3 8 1
    J Kren 2 4 2 1 9 2
    K Gomes 5 2 4 2 13 3
    D Upton 1 3 5 5 14 4
    S Brown 4 5 3 4 16 5
    T Schwartzchild 6 6 6 6 24 6
    March 15, 2021
    Skipper RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 RACE 5 RACE 6 TOTAL PLACE
    D Upton 2 2 2 1 3 2 12 1
    C Cookson 1 3 4 3 2 1 14 2
    J Kren 3 5 1 4 1 4 18 3
    T Schwartzchild 4 1 3 2 7 7 24 4
    P Cookson 6 4 5 5 4 3 27 5
    S Brown 5 6 6 6 5 5 33 6
    March 27, 2021
    Skipper RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 RACE 5 RACE 6 TOTAL PLACE
    C Cookson 1 1 1 1 1 5 1
    J Kren 3 2 2 2 2 11 2
    P Cookson 2 3 3 4 3 15 3
    S Brown 4 4 4 3 4 19 4


  • 24 May 2021 5:07 PM | Mills Jones (Administrator)
    Sail # Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Pts Finish
    3875 C. Cookson 1 2 1 4 1
    5846 M. Jones 3 1 3 7 2
    4053 J. Kren 2 3 5 10 3
    5015 T. Gallagher 4 5 2 11 4
    4014 P. Cookson 5 4 4 13 5
    5708 S. Brown 7 6 6 19 6
    5449 B. Post 6 DNF DNS 7


  • 24 May 2021 5:00 PM | Mills Jones (Administrator)
    Class/ Sail # Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Place
    Flying Scot
    6105 K Gomes 1 2 2 5 1
    4053 J Kren 2 3 3 8 2
    3075 C Cookson DSQ 10 1 1 12 3
    5708 P Brown 3 7 4 14 4
    6910 McEachin 5 5 6 16 5
    4965 W. Leipold 6 6 5 17 6
    4104 P Cookson DSQ 10 4 7 21 7
    4706 M Sweeney 7 DNF 8 DNS 8 23 8
    Portsmouth
    Sunfish Nick M 1 1 1 3 1
    529 Interlake 2 2 2 6 2


  • 27 Sep 2020 10:47 PM | Mills Jones (Administrator)


    SWIFT CREEK CUP REGATTA- 2020

    Brandermill Sailing Club

    *Pictures Now available-  https://grsa.org/Social-and-Photos

    Skipper

    Crew

    Club

    Race 1

    Race 2

    Race 3

    TOTAL PTS

    PLACE

    Chris Cookson

    Lexi Cookson

    GRSA

    2

    2

    1

    5

    1

    Colin Fradd

    Jon Akins

    BSC

    5

    1

    5

    11

    2

    Pete Cookson

    Grant Smith

    GRSA

    3

    6

    2

    11

    3

    Mills Jones

    Karen Jones

    GRSA

    1

    7

    4

    12

    4

    John Kren

    N/A

    GRSA

    4

    3

    8

    15

    5

    Ilan Chueca

    N/A

    BSC

    6

    4

    7

    17

    6

    Wayne Leipold

    Michelle Leipold

    GRSA

    9

    5

    6

    20

    7

    Graham Henderson

    Ken Wynne

    BSC

    7

    11

    3

    21

    8

    Dave McEachin

    Jeff B

    GRSA

    8

    8

    12

    28

    9

    Bob Stringer

    Dan Pralick

    GRSA

    10

    10

    11

    31

    10

    Miguel Chueca

    Sam Brannon

    BSC

    14

    9

    10

    33

    11

    Mike Sweeney

    Tim Sanders

    BSC

    15

    12

    9

    36

    12

    Dawn Weber

    N/A

    GRSA

    11

    13

    13

    37

    13

    Tom Anderson

    Monika Wroblewski

    BSC

    12

    14

    14

    40

    14

    Team Winner:  GRSA

    Individual Winner:  Chris and Lexi Cookson


  • 13 Sep 2020 9:15 PM | Mills Jones (Administrator)

    Full Results can be found at the link:

    https://www.regattanetwork.com/event/21219#_newsroom+results

    Pictures can be found:  https://grsa.org/Social-and-Photos

    1.  Tyler Andrews/ Melanie Dunham DCYRA

    2.  John Wake/ Sharon Wake FBYC

    3. Kate Gomes/ Vince Gomes GRSA

    4. David Beckett/ Ethan Beckett SCOW

    5. Chris Cookson/ Lexi Cookson GRSA

    6.  Joe Nelson/Gabe Nelson GRSA/FBYC

    7.  Tracy Schwartzchild/Andrew Spencer FBYC

    8.David Calhoun/Bonnie Sylvester SCOW

    9.  Philip Webb/ Gene Kendall FBYC

    10.Domenic Morris/Larry Morris Patapskut Sailing Assoc.

    11.  Jim Schuster/ Chris Snyder SCOW/GRSA

    12. Thomas Richardson/ Glem Avitar RRYC

    13.  Pete Cookson/ Grant Smith GRSA

    14.  Tom Gallagher/ Mark Mabry  GRSA

  • 10 Sep 2020 10:46 PM | Mills Jones (Administrator)


  • 30 Jun 2020 1:48 PM | Mills Jones (Administrator)

    GRSA Summer Regatta II- June 28, 2020

    Race Committee:  Kate & Vince Gomes, Ruth McClintock

    Skipper/ Crew
    Boat
    Race 1
    Race 2
    Race 3
    Race 4
    Total
    Place
    D. Upton/ K.Henderson
    FS4391
    2
    1
    1
    2
    6
    1
    C. Cookson/ L. Cookson
    FS3875
    1
    2
    3
    1
    7
    2
    P.Cookson/   G. Smith
    FS4104
    3
    3
    2
    3
    11
    3
    Logan Family Interlake
    4
    4
    4
    DNF/5
    17
    4



  • 15 Jun 2020 11:10 AM | Mills Jones (Administrator)

    GRSA  SUMMER REGATTA  June 14, 2020

    Race Committee:  D. Upton/ K. Henderson

    Skipper /Crew Boat # Race  1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4  Total Finish
    K. Gomes/ V. Gomes 6151 1 3 1 1 6 1
    C.Cookson/ L. Cookson 3875 2 4 2 2 10 2
    B. Koch/ J. Falkenaw 5600 3 1 3 3 10 3
    P. Cookson/B Stringer 4104 8 2 4 4 18 4
    T. Gallageher / R Pflugrath 5055 5 6 5 5 21 5
    D. McEachin/ M&P McEachin 4690 4 5 7 6 22 6
    J. Lew. L. Stromberg 2565 6 8 8 8 30 7


  • 22 Nov 2019 5:10 PM | Heather Reinecke (Administrator)
       
    Final position Captain Crew Crew Boat Sail #
    Cancelled


Upcoming Events

Copyright © 2015 Greater Richmond Sailing Association - All Rights Reserved :: GRSA, PO BOX 1552 MIDLOTHIAN VA 23113-1552: Email Us

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software