Race Results

<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   4   5   Next >  Last >> 
  • 30 Jun 2020 1:48 PM | Mills Jones (Administrator)

    GRSA Summer Regatta II- June 28, 2020

    Race Committee:  Kate & Vince Gomes, Ruth McClintock

    Skipper/ Crew
    Boat
    Race 1
    Race 2
    Race 3
    Race 4
    Total
    Place
    D. Upton/ K.Henderson
    FS4391
    2
    1
    1
    2
    6
    1
    C. Cookson/ L. Cookson
    FS3875
    1
    2
    3
    1
    7
    2
    P.Cookson/   G. Smith
    FS4104
    3
    3
    2
    3
    11
    3
    Logan Family Interlake
    4
    4
    4
    DNF/5
    17
    4



  • 15 Jun 2020 11:10 AM | Mills Jones (Administrator)

    GRSA  SUMMER REGATTA  June 14, 2020

    Race Committee:  D. Upton/ K. Henderson

    Skipper /Crew Boat # Race  1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4  Total Finish
    K. Gomes/ V. Gomes 6151 1 3 1 1 6 1
    C.Cookson/ L. Cookson 3875 2 4 2 2 10 2
    B. Koch/ J. Falkenaw 5600 3 1 3 3 10 3
    P. Cookson/B Stringer 4104 8 2 4 4 18 4
    T. Gallageher / R Pflugrath 5055 5 6 5 5 21 5
    D. McEachin/ M&P McEachin 4690 4 5 7 6 22 6
    J. Lew. L. Stromberg 2565 6 8 8 8 30 7


  • 22 Nov 2019 5:10 PM | Heather Reinecke (Administrator)
       
    Final position Captain Crew Crew Boat Sail #
    Cancelled


  • 22 Nov 2019 5:06 PM | Heather Reinecke (Administrator)
     
     
    Final position Captain Crew Crew Boat Sail #
    1 Bill Kitchens Rob Perera Thistle 3719
    2 Kevin Schultz Rick Schultz Thistle 138



    Racing Abandoned Kate Gomes Chris Cookson Flying Scot 6151
      Pete Cookson Grant Smith   Flying Scot 4104
      Mark Olszowy Gheorghe Grecea Mackenzie Olszowy Flying Scot 4894



  • 22 Nov 2019 4:59 PM | Heather Reinecke (Administrator)
       
    Final position Captain Crew Club Boat Sail #
    1 Kate Gomes Chris & Will Cookson       GRSA Flying Scot 6151
    2 Pete Cookson Stephen Mabry GRSA Flying Scot 4104
    3 Mike Sweeney Tim Saunders BSA Flying Scot 4706
    4 Tom Anderson Monika Wroblewski BSA Albacore 6879
    5 Miguel Chueca Leo Diaz BSA Hunter 170 911
    6 Dave McEachin Jeff Botwinick GRSA Flying Scot 4706
    GRSA 9 pts
    BSA 12 pts


  • 22 Nov 2019 4:58 PM | Heather Reinecke (Administrator)
           
    Final position Captain Crew Crew Boat Sail #
    1 Mackenzie Olszowy Opti 11074
    2 Will Cookson Opti
    3 Miles Opti


  • 22 Nov 2019 4:57 PM | Heather Reinecke (Administrator)
     
     
    Final position Captain Crew Crew Boat Sail #
    1 Mackenzie Olszowy Opti 11074
    2 Will Cookson Opti Cookie
    3 Miles Opti Plain


  • 22 Nov 2019 4:56 PM | Heather Reinecke (Administrator)
       
    Final position Captain Crew Crew Boat Sail #
    1 Mills Jones Karen Jones Flying Scot 5846
    2 Dave McEachin Igor Flying Scot 4694
    3 Grant Smith Arica Smith Their Kids Flying Scot 4104


  • 22 Nov 2019 4:56 PM | Heather Reinecke (Administrator)
       
    Final position Captain Crew Crew Boat Sail #
    1 Mackenzie Olszowy Opti 11074
    2 Will Cookson Opti
    3 Miles Opti


  • 22 Nov 2019 4:54 PM | Heather Reinecke (Administrator)
     
    Final position Captain Crew Crew Boat Sail #
    1 Chris Cookson Kate Gomes Flying Scot 6151
    2 Grant Smith Pete Cookson Flying Scot 4104
    3 Wayne Leipold  Michelle Leipold  Flying Scot 4965
    4 Rocky Rochester Mark Olszowy Flying Scot 4515
    5 Michael Schecter Kurt Steinbock Flying Scot 3879
    6 Dave McEachin Jeff Botwinick Flying Scot 4690


<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   4   5   Next >  Last >> 

Upcoming Events

Copyright © 2015 Greater Richmond Sailing Association - All Rights Reserved :: GRSA, PO BOX 1552 MIDLOTHIAN VA 23113-1552: Email Us

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software