Race Results

<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   4   5   ...   Next >  Last >> 
  • 04 Apr 2022 10:34 AM | Mills Jones (Administrator)


  • 23 Feb 2022 12:11 PM | Mills Jones (Administrator)


  • 07 Feb 2022 11:51 AM | Mills Jones (Administrator)


  • 08 Nov 2021 2:36 PM | Mills Jones (Administrator)

    Individual Winners:  Pete Cookson (Skipper) and Grant Smith (Crew)

    Club Winner:  GRSA

  • 11 Oct 2021 11:47 AM | Mills Jones (Administrator)


  • 05 Sep 2021 11:50 PM | Mills Jones (Administrator)


  • 06 Jul 2021 8:53 AM | Mills Jones (Administrator)


  • 16 Jun 2021 2:56 AM | Christopher Cookson (Administrator)

    Flying Scot


    Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos

    1  

    5341   Lucky Dog   John Wake    FBYC   1   1   1   2   5  

    1  

    2  

    3875   Foot Off   Chris Cookson /
    Lexi Cookson  
    GRSA/ GRSA   3   4   3   1   11  

    2  

    3  

    4765   Great Scot(t)   Joe Nelson /
    Gabe Nelson  
    grsa/fbyc/ grsa/fbyc   6   2   2   5   15  

    3  

    4  

    6151   Box Office   Kate Gomes    GRSA   2   6   5   4   17  

    4  

    5  

    4391   Puddleduck   David Upton    GRSA   8   5   6   3   22  

    5  

    6  

    4053      John Kren /
    Stephanie Belanger  
    GRSA/ GRSA   4   9   4   6   23  

    6  

    7  

    4104   Controlled Chaos   Pete Cookson    Greater Richmond Sailing Association   7   3   7   8   25  

    7  

    8  

    5846   Honey Badger   Mills Jones /
    Karen Jones  
    GRSA/ GRSA   5   7   9   7   28  

    8  

    9  

    5055   Tom Gallagher   Tom Gallagher    Tom Gallagher   9   8   8   9   34  

    9  

    Day Sailer

    Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos

    1  

    2028   Dumpling   Robert Blake    independent   1   1   1   1   4  

    1  

    2  

    13156   Jamaican Me Crazy   Robert Damon    RRYC   2   2   2   3   9  

    2  

    3  

    2551   Jagen   Gary Ogden /
    Jenna Ogden  
    Greater Richmond Sailing Association/ Greater Richmond Sailing Association   3   3   3   2   11  

    3  

    4  

    14220      Jeff Butts    GRSA   4   4   4   4   16  

    4  


  • 08 Jun 2021 10:19 AM | Mills Jones (Administrator)
    SKIPPER BOAT FINISH Place on Corrected Time
    Gary Ogden Daysailer 7 1
    Pete Cookson Flying Scot 1 2
    Lexi Cookson Flying Scot 2 3
    Mark Olszowy Flying Scot 3 4
    Colin Fradd Albacore 5 5
    John Kren Flying Scot 4 6
    Stephen Brown Flying Scot 6 7
    David McEachin Flying Scot 8 8
    Kate Gomes Flying Scot 9 9
    Mark  Rosenkrantz American 14.6 11 10
    William Thompson Windrider 10 11


<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   4   5   ...   Next >  Last >> 

Upcoming Events

Copyright © 2015 Greater Richmond Sailing Association - All Rights Reserved :: GRSA, PO BOX 1552 MIDLOTHIAN VA 23113-1552: Email Us

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software