Race Results

<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   4   5   ...   Next >  Last >> 
  • 11 Oct 2021 11:47 AM | Mills Jones (Administrator)


  • 05 Sep 2021 11:50 PM | Mills Jones (Administrator)


  • 06 Jul 2021 8:53 AM | Mills Jones (Administrator)


  • 16 Jun 2021 2:56 AM | Christopher Cookson (Administrator)

    Flying Scot


    Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos

    1  

    5341   Lucky Dog   John Wake    FBYC   1   1   1   2   5  

    1  

    2  

    3875   Foot Off   Chris Cookson /
    Lexi Cookson  
    GRSA/ GRSA   3   4   3   1   11  

    2  

    3  

    4765   Great Scot(t)   Joe Nelson /
    Gabe Nelson  
    grsa/fbyc/ grsa/fbyc   6   2   2   5   15  

    3  

    4  

    6151   Box Office   Kate Gomes    GRSA   2   6   5   4   17  

    4  

    5  

    4391   Puddleduck   David Upton    GRSA   8   5   6   3   22  

    5  

    6  

    4053      John Kren /
    Stephanie Belanger  
    GRSA/ GRSA   4   9   4   6   23  

    6  

    7  

    4104   Controlled Chaos   Pete Cookson    Greater Richmond Sailing Association   7   3   7   8   25  

    7  

    8  

    5846   Honey Badger   Mills Jones /
    Karen Jones  
    GRSA/ GRSA   5   7   9   7   28  

    8  

    9  

    5055   Tom Gallagher   Tom Gallagher    Tom Gallagher   9   8   8   9   34  

    9  

    Day Sailer

    Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos

    1  

    2028   Dumpling   Robert Blake    independent   1   1   1   1   4  

    1  

    2  

    13156   Jamaican Me Crazy   Robert Damon    RRYC   2   2   2   3   9  

    2  

    3  

    2551   Jagen   Gary Ogden /
    Jenna Ogden  
    Greater Richmond Sailing Association/ Greater Richmond Sailing Association   3   3   3   2   11  

    3  

    4  

    14220      Jeff Butts    GRSA   4   4   4   4   16  

    4  


  • 08 Jun 2021 10:19 AM | Mills Jones (Administrator)
    SKIPPER BOAT FINISH Place on Corrected Time
    Gary Ogden Daysailer 7 1
    Pete Cookson Flying Scot 1 2
    Lexi Cookson Flying Scot 2 3
    Mark Olszowy Flying Scot 3 4
    Colin Fradd Albacore 5 5
    John Kren Flying Scot 4 6
    Stephen Brown Flying Scot 6 7
    David McEachin Flying Scot 8 8
    Kate Gomes Flying Scot 9 9
    Mark  Rosenkrantz American 14.6 11 10
    William Thompson Windrider 10 11


  • 01 Jun 2021 11:46 AM | Mills Jones (Administrator)

    Flying Scots

     
    Skipper Sail number Race1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Finish
    C. Cookson 3875 1 1 1 3 1
    P. Cookson 4104 2 2 2 6 2
    T. Gallagher 5055 3 3 3 9 3
    S Brown 5708 4 4 4 12 4


  • 30 May 2021 1:06 PM | Mills Jones (Administrator)
    Feb 29, 2021
    Skipper RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 RACE 5 RACE 6 TOTAL PLACE
    C Cookson 1 1 1 1 1 5 1
    K Gomes 2 3 4 2 2 13 2
    J Kren 3 2 2 3 4 14 3
    G Smith 4 4 3 4 3 18 4
    March 7, 2021
    Skipper RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 RACE 5 RACE 6 TOTAL PLACE
    P Cookson 3 1 1 3 8 1
    J Kren 2 4 2 1 9 2
    K Gomes 5 2 4 2 13 3
    D Upton 1 3 5 5 14 4
    S Brown 4 5 3 4 16 5
    T Schwartzchild 6 6 6 6 24 6
    March 15, 2021
    Skipper RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 RACE 5 RACE 6 TOTAL PLACE
    D Upton 2 2 2 1 3 2 12 1
    C Cookson 1 3 4 3 2 1 14 2
    J Kren 3 5 1 4 1 4 18 3
    T Schwartzchild 4 1 3 2 7 7 24 4
    P Cookson 6 4 5 5 4 3 27 5
    S Brown 5 6 6 6 5 5 33 6
    March 27, 2021
    Skipper RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 RACE 5 RACE 6 TOTAL PLACE
    C Cookson 1 1 1 1 1 5 1
    J Kren 3 2 2 2 2 11 2
    P Cookson 2 3 3 4 3 15 3
    S Brown 4 4 4 3 4 19 4


  • 24 May 2021 5:07 PM | Mills Jones (Administrator)
    Sail # Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Pts Finish
    3875 C. Cookson 1 2 1 4 1
    5846 M. Jones 3 1 3 7 2
    4053 J. Kren 2 3 5 10 3
    5015 T. Gallagher 4 5 2 11 4
    4014 P. Cookson 5 4 4 13 5
    5708 S. Brown 7 6 6 19 6
    5449 B. Post 6 DNF DNS 7


  • 24 May 2021 5:00 PM | Mills Jones (Administrator)
    Class/ Sail # Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Place
    Flying Scot
    6105 K Gomes 1 2 2 5 1
    4053 J Kren 2 3 3 8 2
    3075 C Cookson DSQ 10 1 1 12 3
    5708 P Brown 3 7 4 14 4
    6910 McEachin 5 5 6 16 5
    4965 W. Leipold 6 6 5 17 6
    4104 P Cookson DSQ 10 4 7 21 7
    4706 M Sweeney 7 DNF 8 DNS 8 23 8
    Portsmouth
    Sunfish Nick M 1 1 1 3 1
    529 Interlake 2 2 2 6 2


<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   4   5   ...   Next >  Last >> 

Upcoming Events

Copyright © 2015 Greater Richmond Sailing Association - All Rights Reserved :: GRSA, PO BOX 1552 MIDLOTHIAN VA 23113-1552: Email Us

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software