2011 Race Results

31 Dec 2011 3:51 PM | Nicole Chappell (Administrator)

July 4th, 2011

Class: Flying Scot


Skipper/Crew Sail # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Pts Place
P Cookson / C Cookson 4104 1 1 1 3 1
J Reily / D Upton 3867 2 6 2 10 2
C Snyder 338 4 4 4 12 3
J Sisco / K Reilly 4654 5 2 10 17 4
T Gallagher / N Patel 4704 3 7 7 17 5
H Harvey / K Maskell 5334 6 10 3 19 6
R Sada / B Banning 2121 9 5 8 22 7
M Jones / M Mabry 2450 8 9 6 23 8
J Bobbio / D Bobbio 3820 7 8 9 24 9
R Hudson / T Barnes 4562 10 3 12 25 10
T Barnes / J Hudson 3092 11 11 5 27 11
R McClintock / J Racette 3990 12 12 11 35 12
K Steinbock / M Andrews 3879 13 13 13 39 13

Class: Thistle


Skipper/Crew Sail # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Pts Place
J Suddreth / Matt & Erin 3871 2 1 2 5 1
B Kitchens / Nancy & Erin 3187 1 2 3 6 2
K Schulz / Lenn 187 DQ 3 4 7 3
D Miller 3454 3 4 1 8 4
L Stromberg 279 4 5 5 14 5

Portsmouth Handicap


Skipper/Crew Sail # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Pts Place
S Racette / J Ferguson 420 1 1 1 3 1
B Phares / A O'Neil 420 2 2 3 7 2
E Brunelle / C Racette 420 3 3 2 8 3
A Sisco / J Markfield 420 4 6 6 14 4
T Tymowski / M Tymowski 420 DNS DNS DNS 18 5
M Kasko / C Kasko Laser 2 1 1 1 3

Commodore’s Cup Regatta – June 19, 2011

Class: Flying Scot

Skipper/Crew Sail # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Pts Place
K Gomes/R McClintock 3867 4 1 3 8 1
C Cookson / P
Cookson
4104 2 6 1 9 2
C Snyder / J Spruill 338 1 7 2 10 3
D Upton / J
Reily
4391 3 4 4 11 4
T Gallagher / PJ Gallagher 4704 5 3 7 15 5
E Kimball / R
McKavish
5449 7 2 6 15 6
R Hudson / J Hudson 3092 8 5 8 21 7
J Bobbio / L
Bobbio
3820 9 8 5 22 8
K Steinbock / P Hollberg 3879 6 9 9 24 9

 

Class: Thistle

Skipper/Crew Sail # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Pts Place
B Kitchens / M Murrelle Red Hull 2 1 1 4 1
J Suddreth /
Mathew, Kathleen
Yellow Hull 1 2 2 5 2
K Schulz / Lenn Black Hull 3 3 DNS 9 3

 

Portsmouth Handicap

Skipper/Crew Sail # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Pts Place
D Pitman / D Berg Day Sailer 1 1 1 3 1
L Stromberg / B
Barcomb
Vanguard15 2 2 2 6 2

 

Invitational – June 4 and 5, 2011

Class: Flying Scot

Skipper Sail # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Total Pts Place
D Neff / J Hubbard 5609 1 1 2 2 1 1 6 1
J Hair / J
Lander
5443 2 5 1 4 2 3 13 2
J Lee / M Crews 5276 4 2 5 1 3 4 14 3
P Cookson / C
Cookson
4104 3 4 4 8 5 2 17 4
K Gomes / R McClintock 3990 9 3 6 3 6 6 24 5
T Gallagher /
PJ Gallagher
4704 11 7 3 6 7 5 28 6
T Schwarzschild / M Stephens 5790 6 6 13 7 4 7 30 7
H Harvey / K
Maskell
5334 5 9 9 9 11 11 45 8
J Racette / M Jones 4000 10 10 10 10 10 8 46 9
K Steinbock / J
Reilly
3867 12 8 11 13 9 9 47 10
R Mast / C Mast 5661 7 11 12 5 DNS DNS 47 11
R Hudson / J
Hudson
3092 13 13 8 11 8 10 49 12
D Bradley / K Folgner 5505 8 12 7 12 12 12 55 13
D Bagenstose /
J Ranson
4907 13 14 14 DNF 13 13 68 14

 

Class: Day Sailer

Skipper/Crew Boat # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Pts Place
B Blake / J Ogden 2028 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1
B Damon / L
Damon
13156 2 3 2 2 2 5 11 2
D Pitman / D Berg 3101 4 2 5 5 5 2 17 3
J Fisher / E
Schulz
2967 5 4 6 6 3 3 18 4
G Odgen / K Schulz 2661 3 5 4 4 6 6 23 5
V Lewton / C
Minicozzi
2802 6 6 3 3 4 4 23 6
D Shepard / M Mabry 14067 7 7 7 7 7 7 35 7

Memorial Day Regatta – May 29, 2011

Class: Flying Scot

Skipper Sail # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Pts Place
Chris Snyder 338 1 1 3 5 1
Pete Cookson 4104 2 2 1 5 2
Tom Gallagher 4704 4 3 4 11 3
Dave Upton 4391 3 6 6 15 4
Michael Garman 2356 9 5 5 19 5
Hobart Harvey 5334 11 7 2 20 6
Ron Sada 2121 6 4 10 20 7
Joe Racette 4000 5 9 7 21 8
Jeff Bobbio 3820 10 13 8 31 9
Kurt Steinbock 3879 12 8 11 31 10
Kevin Schnute 4463 7 12 12 31 11
Robert Cook 4515 13 10 9 32 12
Jake Mast 5661 8 11 DNS 32 13

 

Class: Precision

Skipper/Crew Boat # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Pts Place
Mike Kasko 60 2 1 1 4 1
Lenn Murrelle 185 1 DQ 2 6 2
Mark Mabry 158 3 2 3 8 3

 

Class: Precision

Skipper/Crew Boat # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Pts Place
Matt Reyes 148842 3 3 3 9 3
Ewan Sturrock 152187 1 1 1 3 1
John Helmantoler 172093 2 2 2 6 2

 

Portsmouth Handicap

Skipper/Crew Boat Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Pts Place
John Suddreth Thistle 3 2 4 9 3
Brianna Phares 420 DNS 6 6 18 6
Lennart Stromberg Point Jude 4 5 5 14 5
Gary Ogden Day Sailer 1 1 2 4 1
Dick Pitman Day Sailer 2 3 1 6 2
Bill Kitchens 420 DNS 4 3 13 4

Round the Island – April 17, 2011

Skipper Sail Number Class Elapsed Time Corrected Time Points Place
Ogden 2551 Daysailer 88.14 88.23 89.57 1
Kitchens 3187 Thistle 77.18 77.30 93.13 2
Hudson 4562 Flying Scot 88.16 88.21 98.52 3
Racette 4000 Flying Scot 88.42 88.70 99.00 4
Baston-Vilaboa 6053 Laser 98.30 98.50 108.12 5
Cookson 4104 Flying Scot 113.51 113.85 127.06 6
Strickland Laser 2 124.03 124.03 134.09 7

Upcoming Events

Copyright © 2015 Greater Richmond Sailing Association - All Rights Reserved :: GRSA, 6200 Lakeside Avenue, Richmond, VA 23228: Email Us

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software