2012 Race Results

31 Dec 2012 4:26 PM | Nicole Chappell (Administrator)


Labor Day 2012 Regatta


SKIPPER / CREW SAIL # RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 TOTAL FINISH
FLYING SCOT
C Cookson/P Cookson 4104 1 1 1 3 1
R Sada/P Das 2121 2 2 2 6 2
K Steinbock/M Andrews 3879 3 3 DNS 11 3
J Reilly/Jill Reilly 3867 4 4 3 11 4
HANDICAP
M Mabry/A Silvestri 158 1 1 1 3 1
S Hahn/B Hahn 879 2 2 2 6 2
THISTLE
B Kitchens/N Kitchens & E Kitchens 3187 1 2 3 6 1
H Mendlovitz/S Cardoze 3985 2 3 2 7 2
T Patnaude/Rob D 1696 7 1 1 9 3
K Schulz/R Schulz 3966 4 4 6 14 4
J Gilmore/D Gross 2717 3 7 5 15 5
P Patnaude/J Suddreth 2711 6 5 5 15 6
M Garman/D Wobon 3719 5 6 7 18 7

July 4th 2012 Regatta


SKIPPER / CREW SAIL # RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 TOTAL FINISH
FLYING SCOT
C Snyder/J Spruill 338 2 1 1 4 1
C Cookson/P Cookson 4104 1 2 3 6 2
T Gallagher/T Barnes 4704 3 4 2 9 3
K Steinbock/B Barcomb 4296 4 3 4 11 4
J Swenson/M Woods 4403 5 5 DNF 17 5
PRECISION 185
M Kasko/C Kasko 60 1 2 1 4 1
L Murrell/K Devenny & J Silvestre 2 1 2 5 2
M Mabry/A Silvestri 158 3 3 3 9 3
THISTLE
R Perera/J Ogden 1696 1 1 1 3 1
M Garman/L Cronin 3719 4 2 2 8 2
B Kitchens/N Kitchens & E Kitchens 3187 2 5 4 11 3
C Rudge/P Patnaude 2711 5 4 3 12 4
T Patnaude/A O'Neil 279 3 6 5 14 5
K Schulz/C Mills 3966 6 3 6 15 6

 

Commodore’s Cup 2012

The 2012 Commodore’s Cup was awarded to Skipper Tom Gallagher and his crew, P.J. Gallagher as the number one finisher in the class with the largest number of participating boats.


SKIPPER / CREW SAIL # RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 TOTAL FINISH
FLYING SCOT
T Gallagher/P Gallagher 4704 3 1 2 6 1
H Harvey/K Maskell 5334 7 2 1 10 2
B Koch/K Koch 5600 2 4 5 11 3
J Mast/R Mast 5661 5 3 3 11 4
R Hudson/J Hudson 3092 1 7 4 12 5
B Barcomb/L Stromberg 4296 6 6 6 18 6
P Holberg/M Holberg, G Holberg 4868 4 8 7 19 7
K Steinbock/J Reilly 3879 8 5 8 21 8
THISTLE
J Suddreth/ 2711 3 1 1 5 1
B Kitchens/ 3187 1 3 2 6 2
M Garman/L Cronin 3719 2 2 3 7 3

Invitational 2012


SKIPPER / CREW SAIL # RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 RACE 5 TOTAL FINISH
THISTLE
R Perera/P Mazzo 1696 1 2 1 6 2 12 1
C Kraft/C Kraft & D Kraft 635 2 6 4 3 7 22 2
B Ostbye/J McKenna 1115 3 1 13 2 5 24 3
J Suddreth/C Rudge 2711 4 8 6 5 1 24 4
B Kitchens/N Kitchens & E Kitchens 3187 6 3 7 7 6 29 5
P Hale/S Hale & J Roberts 3898 9 5 2 10 4 30 6
D Tunnicliffe/R Suhay & A Radford 3575 8 7 3 4 8 30 7
J Gilmour/D Grosse 2717 7 4 5 12 12 40 8
M Garman/L Cronin 3719 11 10 9 8 10 48 9
A Terhune/D Perkwski 3839 DNS DNS DNS 1 3 52 10
S Buenler/G Earle & D Bower 3687 10 9 8 13 13 53 11
D Deptula/M Henessey & S Rusk 16 5 11 10 14 14 54 12
L Murrelle/K Devenny & J Silvestre 279 13 12 11 9 9 54 13
T Gibbs/S Madox 3430 12 14 12 11 11 60 14
P Patnaude/P Patnaude 3454 14 13 14 16 DNS 73 15
K Schulz/K Leef 3966 15 15 15 15 DNF 76 16
FLYING SCOT
D Neff/C Fradd 5609 1 1 1 9 12 1
J Lee/B Ruark 5276 2 3 4 4 13 2
J Wake/S Wake 5341 3 2 2 8 15 3
D Gillingham/B Gillingham 4947 7 9 3 2 21 4
C MacMurray/F Barkowski 5769 4 6 5 7 22 5
C Cookson/P Cookson 4104 5 7 8 3 23 6
T Gallagher/B McClintock, T Barnes 4704 9 5 11 1 26 7
J Reilly/K Steinbock 3867 8 4 9 10 31 8
H Harvey/K Maskell 5334 6 10 6 11 33 9
B Barcomb/L Stromberg 4296 11 11 10 6 38 10
B Koch/P Koch 5600 10 12 DNS 5 39 11
J Hudson/T Barnes 3092 12 8 7 12 39 12
DAY SAILER
B Damon/L Damon 13156 2 1 1 1 5 1
D Pitman/D Berg 3101 1 3 3 2 9 2
J Ogden/G Ogden 2551 3 2 2 3 10 3
D Shepard/L Shepard 14067 4 DNS DNS DNS 16 4
PORTSMOUTH HANDICAP
E Sturrock (Laser) 152187 1 1 1 3 1
J Sisco/T Patenaud (420) TYC 3 2 2 DSQ 8 2
K Reilly/M Murrelle (420) BYC 3 3 3 DNS 10 3

Memorial Day 2012


FLEET SKIPPER RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 TOTAL FINAL
Day Sailer
Dick Pitman 1 1 1 3 1
Gary Ogden 2 2 2 6 2
Michael Butts 3 3 3 9 3
Flying Scot
Tom Gallagher 2 2 2 6 1
Chris Snyder 1 6 1 8 2
Chris Cookson 4 1 3 8 3
Ron Sada 3 7 4 14 4
Jeff Bobbio 5 3 9 17 5
Bruce Koch 9 5 5 19 6
Pete Hollberg 6 10 6 22 7
Kaitlyn Reilly 8 4 8 20 8
Brent Barcomb 7 8 7 22 9
Robert Cook 10 9 10 29 10
Thistle
Rob Perera 2 1 1 4 1
John Suddreth 1 5 2 8 2
Bill Kitchens 3 4 3 10 3
Kevin Schulz 5 2 4 11 4
Mike Garman 4 3 5 12 5
Andrea Radford 6 6 6 18 6
Portsmouth Handicap
Theodore Tymowski DNS 1 DNS 9 1
Sam DuPont DNF DNS DNS 16 2
Thalia Tymowski DNS DNS DNS 16 3
Timothy Tymowski DNS DNS DNS 16 3

Upcoming Events

Copyright © 2015 Greater Richmond Sailing Association - All Rights Reserved :: GRSA, 6200 Lakeside Avenue, Richmond, VA 23228: Email Us

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software