2013 Race Results

31 Dec 2013 4:24 PM | Nicole Chappell (Administrator)

July 4th 2013


SKIPPER / CREW SAIL # RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 TOTAL FINISH  
FLYING SCOT
D Upton, M Upton 4391 1 5 2 8 1
J Sisco, M Murrelle 4654 5 3 1 9 2
C Cookson, PCookson 4104 2 2 5 9 3
T Gallagher, P Patnaud 4704 6 4 4 14 4
B Koch, C Fradd 5600 4 7 3 14 5
L Stromberg, B Barcomb 4296 8 1 6 15 6
J Racette, L Pierce 4000 3 9 7 19 7
H Swenson, M Butts 4403 7 6 8 21 8
J Bobbio, D Bobbio 3820 9 8 9 26 9
M Hogeland, K Pyers 4706 10 10 10 30 10
THISTLE
B Kitchens, N Kitchens, E Kitchens 3187 2 3 1 6 1
R Perera, L Crochett 1696 3 1 2 6 2
K Schultz, R Schultz 1705 1 4 4 9 3
J Suddreth, L Garman 279 4 2 3 9 4
J Gilmour, B Wilkinson 3141 5 5 5 15 5
C Rudge, G Filiponne 2711 6 6 6 18 6

Commodore’s Cup 2013

Note: The results for the 2013 Commodore’s Cup are temporarily AWOL – if you have them, please return them to the Race Committee.

Invitational 2013


SKIPPER / CREW SAIL # YACHT CLUB RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 FINAL FINISH  
DAY SAILER
B Blake / R Moe 2028 NA 1 1 1 1 4 1
D Pitman / D Berg 3101 GRSA 2 3 3 3 11 3
B Damon / L Damon 13156 GRSA 3 2 2 2 9 2
FLYING SCOT
R Whittemore / K Clark 5566 Fishing Bay YC 2 1 3 5 11 1
L Guenther / B Guenther 5055 Fishing Bay YC 1 2 2 7 12 2
D Gillingham / B Gillingham 4947 Sellby Bay 6 3 5 2 16 3
J Lee / B Ruark 5276 Lake of the Woods 11 4 4 6 25 4
J Wake / S Walke 5341 Fishing Bay YC 3 20 1 3 27 5
C Cookson / P Cookson 4104 GRSA 4 8 11 9 32 6
U Buchholz / H Needham 4288 Selby Bay 12 6 6 11 35 7
R Schermerhorn / P Schermerhorn 5507 Selby Bay/WRSC 8 11 16 1 36 8
T Gallagher / PJ Gallagher 4704 GRSA 14 5 10 10 39 9
S Lowe / B Callaghan 4421 Selby Bay 16 7 9 8 40 10
B Koch / K Koch 5600 GRSA 17 14 12 4 47 11
P Webb / J Lytle 3320 Fishing Bay YC 9 20 7 12 48 12
R Mast / L Williams 5160 GRSA 16 10 8 17 51 13
G Kendall / H Christensen 3354 Selby Bay 5 20 13 14 52 14
M Jones / R Cook 2450 GRSA 13 9 15 18 55 15
J Reilly / B Reilly 3867 GRSA 10 14 17 16 57 16
J Bobbio / L Bobbio 3820 GRSA 15 13 19 13 60 17
K Steinbock / B Barcomb 3879 GRSA 19 12 14 20 65 18
D Bagenstose / B McClintock 4907 GRSA 18 19 18 15 70 19

Memorial Day 2013


SKIPPER / CREW SAIL # RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 TOTAL FINISH
FLYING SCOT
C Cookson / P Cookson 4104 1 1 1 3 1
C Snyder / M Snyder 338 6 2 3 11 2
L Stomberg/B Barcomb 4296 4 11 2 17 3
D Upton/C Wahrman 4391 3 5 9 17 4
T Gallagher /K Steinbach 4704 2 3 13 18 5
R Sada/P Das 2121 5 6 7 18 6
P Holberg/G Hollberg 4868 7 7 5 19 7
John Riley/ Jill Reiley 3867 8 8 4 20 8
M Jones/ K Jones 2450 9 4 11 24 9
H Swenson/M Butts 4403 10 10 6 26 10
J Bobbio/ L Bobbio 3820 11 9 10 30 11
D Shepard/ T Barnes 3990 12 12 8 33 12
THISTLE
R Peerera/ L Crockett 1696 2 1 1 4 1
K Schulz/ R Schulz 1705 1 3 2 6 2
M Garmen/ L Garmen 3719 3 4 4 11 3
C Rudge/ M Chaeca 2711 5 2 7 14 4
Kathleen/ Lenn/M Kasco 279 4 5 5 14 5
I Chaeca/T Hutchens/J Suddreth 3983 6 5 5 16 6
B Wilkinson/? 3187 7 6 6 19 7


Upcoming Events

Copyright © 2015 Greater Richmond Sailing Association - All Rights Reserved :: GRSA, 6200 Lakeside Avenue, Richmond, VA 23228: Email Us

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software